?

Log in

I havent updated in sooo long ~.~ Ah well. I got really fed up with… - Hiya. I'm watching you. Yes, you.

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Eien no Yoru (rotation)

July 9th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
02:58 pm
I havent updated in sooo long ~.~
Ah well. I got really fed up with my mom, and my aunt said I could come live with her. In the end, I decided to stay because she's been acting really weird since my aunt talked to her about me moving in with her
And by weird, I mean nice...
...Which is weird for her...
.........And scary.......


Anyway, I finished watching Full Metal Alchemist. I was sorta dissapointed by the ending, though. Hmmm...nothing else is really going on right now. *yawns* I may go swimming in an hour or so.

Oh, and I got my T-CAP scores back. I'm so #@$#@$!ing happy. I got Post High School on everything except math, which it says I'm in 12th grade, lol. This was the TCAPS for 10th grade, so that's gooooood...
When I start school back in the fall, I'll be in 11th grade!! A junior! So close to College...I can smell it...bwahahah! Anyway, that's all for now.

Byebye~~
Current Mood: groggygroggy
Current Music: Kansas - Carry on Wayward Son

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:alphons
Date:December 9th, 2005 02:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Heyas, dunno if you still check on this, but if you do, leave a message, k?
[User Picture]
From:sinboundreki
Date:January 28th, 2006 01:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
I do now <3

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com